RPGFan





Alan Knight   Alan Knight
   Reviews Editor
   stelas@rpgcafe.net
Nickname:TSG/Stelas
Date of Birth:August 22, 1980
Location:Coventry, England
At RPGFan Since:December 2000 (sort of)
Favorite Games:Shadow Hearts series, Tales series, Black Isle games
Favorite Genres:RPGs, Turn Based Strategy, 1v1 Beat-'em-Ups
Favorite Anime:Excel Saga, Azumanga Daioh, Fruits Basket
Alan Knight has worked on RPG websites Longer Than You. Since early 1999 he has been involved with one RPG site or another in an official capacity, beginning his tenure at the RPG-Vortex then moving on to both RPGFan and RPGamer in a variety of capacities usually involving writing, be it working on reviews or maintaining and reviewing fanfiction. He is also one of the rare few that has held a position at multiple sites at once, together with a brief stint at Comixpedia, a webcomics news source. All this work involving writing makes him twitch a bit when people use the word 'ure'. He spends what time he can administrating the Lunarnet IRC network, finishing up his degree course, and doing the best he can getting his sticky fingers on manga and good RPGs while in the bleak wasteland of England. No, you may not borrow his monocle.


Back


Twitch Schedule & Status

Sunday, June 17
TBA • 10am PDT/1pm EDT

Mondays
Digimon Story: Cyber Sleuth • 3pm PDT/6pm EDT

Tuesdays
Star Ocean: Second Evolution • 3pm PDT/6pm EDT
LoH: Trails in the Sky The 3rd • 7pm PDT/10pm EDT

Wednesdays
Alundra • 12pm PDT/3pm EDT
LoH: Trails in the Sky The 3rd • 7pm PDT/10pm EDT

Thursdays
Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep • 3pm PDT/6pm EDT
LoH: Trails in the Sky The 3rd • 7pm PDT/10pm EDT

Fridays
Detroit: Become Human • 3pm PDT/6pm EDT
Guild Wars 2 • 7pm PDT/10pm EDT

Saturdays
LoH: Trails in the Sky The 3rd • 5pm PDT/8pm EDT

Divinity: Original Sin 2 — Definitive Edition Hands-On Preview

Divinity: Original Sin 2 — Definitive Edition

Hands-On Preview
Our Favorite Features: Part Two ~ An RPGFan 20th Anniversary Feature

Our Favorite Features: Part Two

20th Anniversary Feature
Sound of Drop -fall into poison- Review

Sound of Drop -fall into poison-

Review
GreedFall E3 Impressions

GreedFall

Impressions
Sound of Drop - fall into poison - Official Soundtrack Review

Sound of Drop - fall into poison - Official Soundtrack

Review
Retro Encounter 140

Retro Encounter 140

Podcast