RPGFan




Brittany    Brittany Vincent
   Contributor
   killlltacular@gmail.com
Nickname: Molotov Cupcake
Date of Birth: May 18, 1989
Location: Louisville, Kentucky, USA
At RPGFan Since: September 2009
Favorite Games:
Favorite Genres: All of them!
Favorite Television: Nip/Tuck, Six Feet Under, Dexter, True Blood, anime

Iím Molotov Cupcake. If you were to cut me open, a veritable rainbow of pixels would spill out, as gaming is my lifeblood. Choice between breathing and fragging? Hurdle the dead, love. Iíve been gaming since my momma was a baby, and plan to do so until my heart ceases to beat -- on every console, with any game that I can get my hands on. I was introduced to the wonderful world of gaming via my father at the age of three. From my humble beginnings through Snake, Rattle, ní Roll, Super Mario Bros. 3, and The Legend of Zelda to my present-day multiplatform love affair, I am proud to say that I have a vast amount of gaming-related knowledged packed into my brain and I attempt on a daily basis to fuse this knowledge with the written word in order to one day become a professional video game journalist. While I do not associate myself with a singular genre or console, I do tend to gravitate to RPGs, FPSs, and rhythm titles over most other selections, and my insatiable love for RPGs has led me to RPGFan. I sincerely hope to provide a glut of HOT STUFF, COMING YOUR WAY! during my time here.



Back


Twitch Schedule & Status

Sunday, November 11th
Dust: An Elysian Tail w/Maxx • 10am PDT/1pm EDT

Mondays
Darksiders w/Maxx • 12pm PDT/3pm EDT
Digimon Story: Cyber Sleuth - Hacker's Memory w/Kat • 3pm PDT/6pm EDT

Tuesdays
Threads of Fate w/Kyle • 3pm PDT/6pm EDT
Zero Escape Trilogy w/Scott • 7pm PDT/10pm EDT

Wednesdays
Tokyo Mirage Sessions #FE w/Nathan • 10:30am PDT/1:30pm EDT
Zero Escape Trilogy w/Scott • 7pm PDT/10pm EDT

Thursdays
Kingdom Hearts II Final Mix w/Kyle • 3pm PDT/6pm EDT
Zero Escape Trilogy w/Scott • 7pm PDT/10pm EDT

Fridays
Fire Emblem: Path of Radiance w/Kat • 3pm PDT/6pm EDT
Friday Super Variety Night w/Scott • 7pm PDT/10pm EDT

Saturdays
Zero Escape Trilogy w/Scott • 5pm PDT/8pm EDT

Call of Cthulhu Review

Call of Cthulhu

Review
observer_ Review

observer_

Review
The Legend of Heroes: Sora no Kiseki the 3rd Evolution OST Review

The Legend of Heroes: Sora no Kiseki the 3rd Evolution OST

Review
Retro Encounter 161

Retro Encounter 161

Podcast
Random Encounter 153

Random Encounter 153

Podcast