RPGFan




Christopher Holzworth    Christopher Holzworth
   Reviews & Mailbag Editor
Nickname: Kurenai
Date of Birth: April 25, 1984
Location: Turnersville, NJ, USA
At RPGFan Since: June 2002
Favorite Games: Xenogears, Chrono Cross, Shining Force series, Metal Gear Solid,
Suikoden II, Final Fantasy VII & VIII, The Bouncer, Fatal Frame, Dance Dance Revolution, Guilty Gear X, Super Puzzle Fighter, Kingdom Hearts, Counter-Strike.
Favorite Genres: RPG, Adventure, 2-D Fighters, 3-D Fighters, First Person Shooters,
Music/Dance, Action-RPG, Puzzle.
Favorite Anime: Vampire Hunter D: Bloodlust, Serial Experiments: Lain, Princess Mononoke, Cowboy Bebop, Berserk, Weiss Kreuz, Now and Then, Here and There, Record of Lodoss War, Boogiepop Phantom, Spriggan.


Back


Twitch Schedule & Status

Sunday, May 27
Final Fantasy XIV: Patch 4.3 • 10am PDT/1pm EDT

Mondays
Super Mario RPG • 3pm PDT/6pm EDT

Tuesdays
Star Ocean: First Departure • 3pm PDT/6pm EDT
Ys: Memories of Celceta • 7pm PDT/10pm EDT

Wednesdays
Alundra • 12pm PDT/3pm EDT
Ys: Memories of Celceta • 7pm PDT/10pm EDT

Thursdays
MS Saga: A New Dawn • 3pm PDT/6pm EDT
Ys: Memories of Celceta • 7pm PDT/10pm EDT

Fridays
Earthbound • 3pm PDT/6pm EDT
Guild Wars 2 • 7pm PDT/10pm EDT

Saturdays
Ys: Memories of Celceta • 5pm PDT/8pm EDT

Ciel nosurge OST ~Reception Records of Sound and the World Sec.1~ Review

Ciel nosurge OST ~Reception Records of Sound and the World Sec.1~

Review
Retro Encounter 137

Retro Encounter 137

Podcast
Detective Pikachu Review

Detective Pikachu

Review
Fantasy XV Windows Edition Review

Final Fantasy XV Windows Edition

Review
This is Your Story: RPGFan Reader Tales ~ An RPGFan 20th Anniversary Feature

This is Your Story: RPGFan Reader Tales

20th Anniversary Feature