RPGFan





Christine Radler-Thomas   Christine Radler-Thomas
   Pictures Editor
   sangochan@comcast.net
Nickname:SangoHisui
Date of Birth:January 16, 1983
Location:New Jersey, USA
At RPGFan Since:November 2003
Favorite Games:Harvest Moon series, Final Fantasy series, Sonic the Hedgehog series, Skies of Arcadia, Chrono Trigger
Favorite Genres:RPG, Strategy RPG, Action
Favorite Anime:Slayers, Kodomo No Omocha, Naruto, Excel Saga, Magic Knight Rayearth
Well, I like RPGs, and & I like doing graphics, so here I am at RPGfan doing graphic work of sorts. It makes sense, in my opinion. I was first introduced to the site by Sensei Pheonix; the forum part of the site, at any rate. Just because I don't post a lot doesn't mean I don't follow what's going on! When I'm not here, I'm either somewhere else on the web, at work in a bakery, at college getting a computer graphics degree, or at home with Damian, my husband. If you ever want to know more about me, you're probably a stalker and I probably don't want you to know anything else.


Back


Twitch Schedule & Status

Sunday, May 20
Surprise! • 10am PDT/1pm EDT

Sunday, May 27
Final Fantasy XIV: Patch 4.3 • 10am PDT/1pm EDT

Mondays
Super Mario RPG • 3pm PDT/6pm EDT

Tuesdays
Star Ocean: First Departure • 3pm PDT/6pm EDT
Ys: Memories of Celceta • 7pm PDT/10pm EDT

Wednesdays
Alundra • 12pm PDT/3pm EDT
Ys: Memories of Celceta • 7pm PDT/10pm EDT

Thursdays
MS Saga: A New Dawn • 3pm PDT/6pm EDT
Ys: Memories of Celceta • 7pm PDT/10pm EDT

Fridays
Earthbound • 3pm PDT/6pm EDT
Guild Wars 2 • 7pm PDT/10pm EDT

Saturdays
Ys: Memories of Celceta • 5pm PDT/8pm EDT

Detective Pikachu Review

Detective Pikachu

Review
Fantasy XV Windows Edition Review

Final Fantasy XV Windows Edition

Review
This is Your Story: RPGFan Reader Tales ~ An RPGFan 20th Anniversary Feature

This is Your Story: RPGFan Reader Tales

20th Anniversary Feature
The Swords of Ditto Review

The Swords of Ditto

Review
NieR: Automata Piano Collections Review

NieR: Automata Piano Collections

Review