RPGFan




Christine Chan    Christine S. Chan
   Pictures Editor
   chrischan@australiamail.com
Nickname: grimsg
Date of Birth: February 2, 1986
Location: Melbourne, Austrailia (Originally from Singapore)
At RPGFan Since: November, 2003
Favorite Games: Final Fantasy VI, Final Fantasy VIII, Final Fantasy Tactics Advance, Warcraft 3 (and Frozen Throne), Monkey Island series, Chrono Trigger, Pokemon series and tons more stuff.
Favorite Genres: RPGs (definitely), Bash-'em-ups, Shooting, Adventure, RT Strategy.
Favorite Anime: Read Or Die (OVA) Neon Genesis Evangelion, FLCL, Hellsing, Sakura Taisen, Slayers, Cowboy Bebop, etc, etc. (too many to name)
Hi, everyone, nice to meet you all. I don't have much to say for now because I just joined RPGFan. All I can say is that I'm proud to be a part of the crew and am willing to be the best I can be to make the site worthwhile. In my free time I like to go on the net a lot and draw my own little comics and projects. Who knows, I might contribute something in the art section here. Well, I'll see about that. Once again, I hope to do my best for this page. Cheers!


Back



Twitch Schedule & Status

Persona 5
Sunday, January 14 • 10am PST/1pm EST

Ōkami HD
Mondays • 6pm PST/9pm EST

TBA
Tuesdays • 12pm PST/3pm EST

Kingdom Hearts Final Mix
Thursdays and Fridays • 3pm PST/6pm EST

Persona 5
Tues-Wed-Thu • 7pm PST/10pm EST
Saturdays • 5pm PST/8pm EST

Featured Content
Fabula Nova Anniversaris: Celebrating Thirty Years of Final Fantasy
Fabula Nova Anniversaris: Celebrating Thirty Years of Final Fantasy
Special Feature
Cyberdimension Neptunia: 4 Goddesses Online Review
Cyberdimension Neptunia: 4 Goddesses Online
Review
The Lost Angelic Chronicles of Frane: Dragons' Odyssey Piano Arrangements Review
The Lost Angelic Chronicles of Frane: Dragons' Odyssey Piano Arrangements
Review
Guardians of the Galaxy Episode 5 Review
Guardians of the Galaxy Episode 5
Review
Why You Should Be Excited for Monster Hunter: World
Why You Should Be Excited for Monster Hunter: World
Feature
Retro Encounter 117
Retro Encounter 117
Podcast