RPGFan





James Kelly   James Kelly
   Pictures Editor
   zapathusura@yahoo.com
Nickname:GeoAbraxas
Date of Birth:October 8, 1982
Location:Eastern Passage, Nova Scotia, Canada
At RPGFan Since:November, 2003
Favorite Games:Phantasy Star 4, Lunar: Eternal Blue, Shadowrun (for the Genesis), Skies of Arcadia, Soul Calibur, Guilty Gear X2
Favorite Genres:RPGs, FPS, Fighting
Favorite Anime:Naruto, Berserk, Trigun.
I first got an Atari 2600 when I was 4 and I've had a long love affair with video games since. My Nintendo served me well through the years but it did not have the impact that the Sega Genesis did, playing my first RPGs on the system revolutionized my view of games from fun distraction to life swallowing hobby. RPGFan was incidentally one of the very first websites I had visited when introduced to both RPGs and the internet and it remains one of the few sites I still regularly visit from my crude beginnings on the internet.

I go to college taking Digital Media and Design which is mostly learning how to program internet media and the design fundementals behind what makes things look good. Outside of school I play guitar, read and I do try to have some good times although they seem to be few and far between, I'm also on the search for a shiny new job and significant other, that's right ladies, I'm single ;)


Back


Twitch Schedule & Status

Sunday, January 20th
Kingdom Hearts 0.2 Birth by Sleep -A fragmentary passage- w/Kyle • 10am PDT/1pm EDT

Mondays
Suikoden w/Maxx • 12pm PDT/3pm EDT
Digimon Story: Cyber Sleuth - Hacker's Memory w/Kat • 4pm PDT/7pm EDT

Tuesdays
Super Robot Wars X w/Kyle • 3pm PDT/6pm EDT
Grandia 3 w/Scott • 7pm PDT/10pm EDT

Wednesdays
Mass Effect w/Nathan • 10am PDT/1pm EDT
Grandia 3 w/Scott • 7pm PDT/10pm EDT

Thursdays
Fire Emblem: Path of Radiance w/Kat • 4pm PDT/7pm EDT
Grandia 3 w/Scott • 7pm PDT/10pm EDT

Fridays
Super Robot Wars X w/Kyle • 3pm PDT/6pm EDT
Friday Super Variety Night w/Scott • 7pm PDT/10pm EDT

Saturdays
Grandia 3 w/Scott • 5pm PDT/8pm EDT

RPGFan Games of the Year 2018

RPGFan Games of the Year 2018

Special Feature
Tales of Vesperia Definitive Edition Review

Tales of Vesperia Definitive Edition

Review
Random Encounter 157

Random Encounter 157

Podcast
Crowdfunding Chronicles Volume 4

Crowdfunding Chronicles Volume 4

Biweekly Column
CHAOS;HEAD Audio Series Complete Box Review

CHAOS;HEAD Audio Series Complete Box

Review
Retro Encounter 170

Retro Encounter 170

Podcast