RPGFan





Josh Gregory    Josh Gregory
   Reviews Editor, PC News Contributor
   jgregory@rpgfan.com
Nickname: Lothodrus
Date of Birth: September 6, 1985
Location: Illinois, USA
At RPGFan Since: June 2002
Favorite Games: Baldur's Gate series, Final Fantasy VI, Final Fantasy X, Xenogears, Skies of Arcadia, Diablo II, Planescape: Torment, Castlevania series, Metal Gear Solid
Favorite Genres: RPG, First-Person Shooter
Favorite Anime: Akira, Metropolis, Ghost in the Shell
I've been playing games religiously ever since the first time I tried Zelda on NES. Since then, I've done almost nothing other than play games, read about games, and write about games. I've written a couple of FAQs and reviews, run a crappy GeoCities site, and wasted more hours in front of a computer screen than I care to remember. On the very rare occasion that I'm not playing games, you'll find me listening to heavy metal and classic rock, reading fantasy novels and comics, or watching movies.


Back


Twitch Schedule & Status

Ys: The Oath in Felghana
Sunday, April 22 • 10am PST/1pm EST

TBA
Mondays • 6pm PST/9pm EST

Alundra
Tuesdays • 12pm PST/3pm EST

MS Saga: A New Dawn
Thursdays • 3pm PST/6pm EST

Earthbound
Fridays • 3pm PST/6pm EST

Persona 4 Golden
Tues-Wed-Thu • 7pm PST/10pm EST
Saturdays • 5pm PST/8pm EST

Seiken Densetsu 25th Anniversary Orchestra Concert CD Review

Seiken Densetsu 25th Anniversary Orchestra Concert CD

Review
Kingdom Come: Deliverance Review

Kingdom Come: Deliverance

Review
Retro Encounter 132

Retro Encounter 132

Podcast
Healer's Quest Review

Healer's Quest

Review
Random Encounter 142

This is Your Story: Share Your Tale!

Feature