RPGFan




Mike Wilson    Mike Wilson
   Previews & Soundtracks Contributing Editor
Nickname: Onyx Dimension
Date of Birth: August 13th, 1987
Location: St. Louis, Missouri
At RPGFan Since: January 2005
Favorite Games: Donkey Kong Country 2, Star Ocean: til the End of Time, SMT3: Nocturne, Bahamut Lagoon, TMNT in Time, Mega Man Series, Wild Arms 2, Kirby Series
Favorite Genres: RPG, Action-RPG, Action/Adventure, Music Games, Beat 'Em Up
Favorite Anime: Grave of the Fireflies, Hellsing, Chobits


Back


Twitch Schedule & Status

Dragon Quest Builders
Sunday, April 22 • 10am PST/1pm EST

TBA
Mondays • 6pm PST/9pm EST

Alundra
Tuesdays • 12pm PST/3pm EST

MS Saga: A New Dawn
Thursdays • 3pm PST/6pm EST

Earthbound
Fridays • 3pm PST/6pm EST

Persona 4 Golden
Tues-Wed-Thu • 7pm PST/10pm EST
Saturdays • 5pm PST/8pm EST

Seiken Densetsu 25th Anniversary Orchestra Concert CD Review

Seiken Densetsu 25th Anniversary Orchestra Concert CD

Review
Kingdom Come: Deliverance Review

Kingdom Come: Deliverance

Review
Retro Encounter 132

Retro Encounter 132

Podcast
Healer's Quest Review

Healer's Quest

Review
Random Encounter 142

This is Your Story: Share Your Tale!

Feature