Stephanie    Stephanie Michaels
   Chief Previews Editor
Nickname: Falikos
Date of Birth: June 7th, 1980
Location: Portland, Oregon, USA
At RPGFan Since: September 2003
Favorite Games: Suikoden, Final Fantasy, Skies of Arcadia, Valkyrie Profile, Castlevania, Anarchy Online
Favorite Genres: RPG, MMORPG, Platformers, Puzzle
I've been playing video games since I could chew on the controllers my parents had for their Atari. (It's true. I've seen pictures) RPGs are a close second in my favorite form of entertainment; which is reading. The setting and characters are the first thing to pull me to a game; I'll devour books and games with solid storylines even if the game-play leaves something to be desired. I just can't help myself. Who can tell me they can sit still wondering what happens behind door number two?

I live in Oregon, and I'm married to Evan (Pictures Editor), where in my spare time I take things apart around the house and put them back together. I like to call it decorating, no comment on what others call it.


Coming Up on Twitch

November 29 • 9:00am PST/12:00pm EST

Bloodborne: The Old Hunters
December 6 • 9:00am PST/12:00pm EST

Featured Content
Bloodborne: The Old Hunters Review
Bloodborne: The Old Hunters
Retro Encounter Bonus Round: Blizzard Encounter
Retro Encounter Bonus Round: Blizzard Encounter
Random Encounter Podcast Episode 101
Random Encounter Episode 101
Game of Thrones: Episode 6 Review
Game of Thrones: Episode 6
Retro Encounter 7-1: Deus Ex: Human Revolution
Retro Encounter 7-1
Stella Glow Review
Stella Glow
RSS Feeds & More
Complete Feed
Reviews Feed
Media Feed
Random Encounter
Rhythm Encounter
Retro Encounter